Färdiga rapporter 2023

UPTEC X 23 001 – Sofia Larsson
“Comparison of purifying DARPins using conventional methods and self-cleaving affinity chromatography”
Cytiva
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 003 – Philip MacCormack
”Semi-automatic Segmentation & Alignment of Handwritten Historical Text Images with the use of Bayesian Optimisation”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 004 – Karl Bylander
“More efficient training using equivariant neural networks”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 005 – Linde Brokmar
”Design and Evaluation of Peptide Binders: In silico evaluation and comparison of generative AI for de novo peptide binder design”
Stockholms universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 006 – Inna Fryckstedt
“Deep Learning Based Detection, Quantification, and Subdivision of White Matter Hyperintensities in Brain MRI”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 007 – Emma Svanberg Frisinger
“The effect of TRAP150 on HPV16 E1 gene regulation”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 008 – Klara Solander
“A CNN-based Analysis of Radiological Parameters from CT images: Improving Surgical Outcomes in Soft Tissue Sarcoma Patients with Pulmonary Metastases”
Karolinska institutet (KI)
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 009 – Michelle Renee Pap
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 010 – Milica Plavsic
“Production, in vitro modification, and interaction analysis of a hydroxyproline-dependent protein”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 011 – Björn Ancker Persson
Fördröjd publicering t.o.m. 2026-07-04.

UPTEC X 23 012 – Vendela Werner
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 013 – Sara Lindberg
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 014 – Ellen Siggstedt
“Machine learning for automatic grading of knee osteoarthritis from X-ray radiographs”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 015 – Johan Borg
“Translation of pharmacometric models from NONMEM to nlmixr2 and RxODE2”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 016 – Elnaz Samadian Zad
“Design and production of adeno-associated virus vectors for imaging mitochondrial networks in the brain”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 017 – Mathilda Stigenberg
“Predicting tumour growth-driving interactions from transcriptomic data using machine learning”
Karolinska institutet (KI)
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 018 – Alma Hansen
"Dual RNA-seq analysis of gene co-expression and immune response mechanisms in chickens infected by Eimeria tenella"
Statens veterinärmedicinska anstalt (SVA)
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 019 – Samuel Zargani
“Automated Quantitative Phase Imaging Pipeline: for Monitoring Bacterial Cell Growth under Chemical Influence”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 020 – Sara Liljefors Larsson
Fördröjd publicering t.o.m. 2025-06-09.

UPTEC X 23 022 – Astrid Ulveström
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 023 – Sarah Götze
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 024 – Madeleine Skeppås
Fördröjd publicering t.o.m. 2026-06-25.

UPTEC X 23 025 – Viktor Öhrner
“Predicting morphological effect of compounds on COVID-19 infected cells”
Uppsala universitet
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 027 – Daniella Ekström
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 028 – Malin Tiefensee
"Isolation of an ammonia-tolerant syntrophic butyrate-oxidizing bacterium originating from a thermophilic biogas digester"
Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet (SLU)
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 029 – Amanda Gustafsson
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 030 – Linnea Wikström
Archiving only.

UPTEC X 23 031 – Vincent Goijenfalk
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 032 – Anna Ivert Nordén
“Development of specific host cell protein assays”
Gyros Protein Technologies
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 033 – Nils Myhr
Sekretess.

UPTEC X 23 034 – Felix Waern
”Identifying cell type-specific proliferation signatures in spatial transcriptomics data and inferring interactions driving tumour growth”
Karolinska institutet (KI)
Arbetet

UPTEC X 23 035 – Nellie Henriksson
“Lignin in Cosmetics: State of the Art: Discerning the value of lignin in the cosmetic industry”
Uppsala universitet, Entreprenörsskolan
Arbetet
 

Senast uppdaterad: 2023-09-21